cisco 48 port fiber optic switch WS-C2960X-48TS-LL is LAN Lite. So all PCs connected to each switch would reach the LAN/WAN from the other switch. COM 48 port 10Gb switch, its non-blocking bandwidth is 88 Gbps. Find the the best quality today. Fiber Optics 23 ads. 40 บาท (รวมภาษี) มีสินค้า Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48PD 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with PoE and 2 X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks fiber-optic interfaces. by email when Cisco SF200-48P 48-Port 10 Cisco 4402 controllers have two Gigabit Ethernet distribution system ports, each of which is capable of managing up to 48 access points (AP). And there are a few SFP/SFP+ slots for fiber connectivity while more RJ-45 connectors on the front for copper connectivity in Gigabit Ethernet switch and Ten Gigabit Ethernet WS-C3850-12S-S and Cisco 3850 12 Port Fiber Switch in Stock and On Sale at Hummingbird Networks Fiber Optic Cables; WS-C3850-48P-S Cisco 3850 48 Port PoE Cisco small business switches featured with increased revenue, excellent efficiency and strengthened security, provide a better way to do IT. Cisco Meraki offers branded SFP modules, and while we do not prevent third-party accessories from functioning, users should conduct their own tests to ensure proper compatibility. 77. Format: Rack-mountable Desktop Primary Port Speed: 10GBase-X 40GBase-X Weight: 16. 1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping and Static Routing. The switch comes with the complete system software with comprehensive protocols and applications to facilitate the rapid service deployment and management for traditional Layer 2 and Layer 3 networks. COM 48 poe switch is far less than Cisco and HP. 3 Ethernet IEEE 802. 78. Cisco 3650 Series Switch Ws-C3650-24ts-S Ws-C3650-48ts-S Ws-C3650-24PS-S Ws-C3650-48PS-S Ws-C3650-24td-S Ws-C3650-48td-S. 62 inches for shallow depth cabinets in enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments The Cisco Refresh SG500X-48 is a 48-port, stackable, managed Gigabit Ethernet switch, with 4 Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) slots. It has 48×1GbE SFP ports and 4×10GbE SFP+ ports in a compact 1RU form factor. The Cisco Catalyst 9400 is the leading modular-access switches for enterprise, which can support up to 9Tbps. 2 24-Port Switch Debate. High quality 10 Gigabit Managed Fiber Optic Switch L3 48X1 G Optical Ports 6X1G Electrical Combo Ports from China, China's leading fiber optical switch product, with strict quality control optical fibre switch factories, producing high quality optical fibre switch products. Shop Now. 0 out of 5 stars 1 $2,450. All Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches have fixed, built-in uplink ports. EIA standards, ISO certified, original cisco network switch of 8, 10, 16, 20, 24, 28, 48, 52 port are available at GCTL Networking Solution. สวิตซ์ SG95-24 มี 24 พอร์ต Gigabit Ethernet และ 2 พอร์ต Mini-GBIC Combo รองรับการเชื่อมต่อสาย Fiber Optic, ความเร็วรับส่งข้อมูลรวม 10 Gbps (Switching Capacity) มีไฟแสดงสถานะ Link และ Fiber Optic Cable; Fiber Optic Media Converters/SFP Home Networking Switches Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-S Catalyst 2960 24-port 10/100 Switch. Min. In addition to the 48 Gigabit ports, this Cisco switch also comes equipped with 4 SFP uplink ports to support ultra fast fiber connected devices such as local area storage devices Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD-S Catalyst 48-port 10/100/1000 PoE Switch - Brand New. Catalyst 9300 Series are the next generation of the industry’s most widely deployed switching platform. Catalyst 1000 switches provide these features: 8, 16, 24, or 48 Gigabit Ethernet data or PoE+ ports with line-rate forwarding Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches, WS-C2960X-48LPS-L, 10/100/1000 Ethernet Interfaces 48 Port, Uplink Interfaces 4 SFP, Cisco IOS Software Image LAN Base, Available PoE Power 370 W 100,922. $2. Media converters can be used in the network to integrate technology, for example between the switch and switch to transport the optic and data. I need to connect 4 Floor Building with 4 Cisco 2960 - 48 ports switch each other and it needs to be through a fiber. WiFi and Wireless Systems 17 ads. CBS250 Smart 48-port GE, PoE, 4x1G SFP. $47. View more switches here. 4-W capability across all 48 ports. Cisco SF300-48P 48-Port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks SRW248G4P-K9 EGP 18,00000 Click here to be notified by email when Cisco SF300-48P 48-Port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks becomes available. Fully licensed. When the fiber-optic cable span is less than 15. S5850-48S2Q4C is a high-performance ToR/Leaf switch with 48x 10Gb SFP+, 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 in a compact 1U form factor. QoS lets the switch prioritize important voice, video and multimedia traffic to phones and communications equipment. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Buffalo Technology, C2G and Cisco. It has a 176Gbps switching capacity with low latency in a cmpact of 1U form factor. This 48 port 10GE switch can be used either as a Top-of-Rack switch, or as part of a 10GbE or 40GbE spine-leaf fabirc. View more Switch & Hub Components by Cisco VPN: CBS250 Optical Fiber Twisted Pair For example: Cisco 48 port switch. console. Label Printers; Fibre Optic Cables and Equipment; Giganet Networking Products; Linksys; Mikrotik. Cisco Switch SF500-48 L3 Managed Switch ขนาด 48 Port ความเร็ว Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps , 2 พอร์ท Gigabit, 2 Port Combo RJ45/SFP ควบคุมการทำงานผ่าน Web. Description: Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Full PoE 4x1G Uplink LAN Base. 3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802. Cisco Switching/Routing :: 3750 Switches With All Optical Fiber Ports? Cisco Switching/Routing :: 2960 - Connecting Two Switches Using Fiber Cable; All Substations Is Link With Fiber Optic Cable Throw Switches? Cisco Switching/Routing :: To Use Flexstack To Stack Two 2960S 48 Port Switches; Cisco Switching/Routing :: Possible To Do LACP Using 2 LinkPower LPS2400AT-T1 Outdoor 6-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 SFP Fiber Optic Uplink Ports (See Other Inscape Data's Outdoor Switches, Enter Inscape Data in Search Box) 1 offer from $519. 0 Gbps (41. According to the port number of the 10Gb switch, it can be normally divided into 8 port, 12 port, 24 port, and 48 port 10Gb switch. Product description. How do u know, in which switch, in which port, my pc is connected. 67 mpps) ensuring it can. NETGEAR ProSAFE 16-Port 10-Gigabit Copper Web Managed Switch with 1 Copper / SFP+ Combo Port (XS716E-100NES) Format: Rackmount / Desktop Standards: IEEE 802. COM. Get fast shipping and the lowest prices on the Cisco SG550X-48P-K9-NA 48 Port Stackable Managed PoE Switch from Hummingbird Networks- trusted Cisco partner. D-Link Networking Switches; Data, Voice and Fibre Patch Panels; Epson. These ports can be connected with fiber optic SFP modules like 1000Base-LX and 1000Base-SX and copper SFP modules like 1000Base-T. Fiber Optic Cable(14) Ethernet Media Converter(1) Fiber Optic Patch cord & Pigtail(1) Wall Outdoor Cabinet for CCTV and Fiber optic (6) ODF-Rack mount enclosure fiber optic cable(5) Test & Inspection Fiber optic cable(3) Coaxial Cable for CCTV(2) Outdoor cabinet rack 19inch(3) Industrial Ethernet Switch(4) BISMON SOLUTION(1) 19inch Cabinet Rack WS-C3850-48T-S Cisco Network Switch 48 Port Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch Cisco Contact Now Ws-C2960X-48fps-L Cisco 2960X-48 Ports Managed Poe Switch Network Switch Cisco Description Cisco Catalyst 2960X Gigabit Switch (2960X-48FPS-L) | 48-Port PoE+ (740W), 4 x Gigabit SFP datasheet. Cisco Catalyst 1000 switch is designed for small businesses. COM 48 port poe switch, it offers S5800–48F4S, S3800–48T4S, S5850–48T4Q, and etc Used cn cisco WS C2960X 48LPD l optic switch l 48 port fiber optic 48 CE LACP POE QoS Stackable VLAN Support switch 1. WS-C3850-24S-S and Cisco 3850 24 Port Fiber Switch in Stock and On Sale at Hummingbird Networks D-Link DGS-1210 Series 24-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP ports (DGS-1210-26) Standards: IEEE 802. Fibertronics Fiber Optic switches is a device that looks similar to a computer router but is optimized for a fiber optic signal. The Catalyst 9300 is top fixed-access enterprise network switch series, stacking to 480Gbps. This 24 port switch can provide ACL (access control lists), DoS (denial-of-service), VLAN and IEEE 802. 7 in stock - Ships Today. The Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L is an attractively affordable option in Catalyst network expansion in offices without PoE needs. 7 in stock Ships: Today. C9200-48P-E is the Catalyst 9200 48-port POE Switch, with Network Essentials software. This article introduces third-party compatible optics solutions for Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches. Normally, these ports are a combination of fiber and copper connectivity. These switches support stacking and can stack with each other or the existing 3650 switches using the same Cisco StackWise-160 technology. Cisco Catalyst 6509-E Switch. EoS and EoL Announcement is here, for the Cisco Nexus 7000 F2‑Series 48-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module. The Cisco Catalyst 9400 is the leading modular-access switches for enterprise, which can support up to 9Tbps. 95 Mpps. The price of the 100G switch is around $5,700, which is much lower compared with Cisco switch at the same capacity level. 4 out of 5 stars 166 $399. 20. i just know my pc IP address. C9300-48U-E is 48-port UPOE, Network Essentials Switch of 9300 series. See the Catalyst 2k and 3k series (i. Buy cisco network switch and router according to your business as well as server A. The S3900-24T4S 24-port gigabit stackable switch provides small and medium-sized enterprises with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. Catalyst 9200 Series switches come with a 10/100/1000 Ethernet dedicated management port on the backside of the switch right above the console port. FS. Cisco WS-X6848-SFP-2T 48-port Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Module DFC4 Product Overview The Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches offer a variety of 10 Gigabit and Gigabit Ethernet modules which work in conjunction with the new Catalyst 6500 Supervisor Engine 2T/2TXL (VS-S2T-10G & VS-S2T-10GXL) to serve different needs in the campus and data center for enterprise, commercial, and service provider customers. WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Payment Method. Cisco Small Business Support Service extends post-warranty support. The SFP ports on Cisco ME 3400 switches are base on either fiber optic or copper. switch including access control lists, guest VLANs, IEEE 802. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches with StackWise Plus is an enterprise-class line of stackable wiring closet switches that facilitates the deployment of secure converged applications while maximizing investment protection for evolving network and Cisco SF300-48 Switch, 48 Ports, Managed, Rack-Mountable 48 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 Cisco 300 series switch delivers the ideal combination of price, performance, and capabilities in a solution designed specifically for small businesses This broad portfolio of affordable managed switch provides a powerful foundation to support your business network. PoE Connectivity: 48-Port Switch vs. As far as switches, any modern Cisco switch with SFP+ slots will support those transceivers. Cisco 3850 Series UPOE 48 Port Switch, IP Base, WS-C3850-48U-S. 3af); up to 24 ports with 15. In these cases, the Catalyst 9300 1G fiber 24- and 48-port switches are an excellent option to have at their disposal. Catalyst 9300 Series are the next generation of the industry’s most widely deployed switching platform. It delivers the basic security and quality of service features needed to share network resources and connect network devices. It has 48-port 1Gb SFP and 4-port 10Gb SFP+ in a compact 1U form factor and it's a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. It provides full line-rate switching at Layer 2 or Layer 3 across 48 x 10GbE ports and 6 x 40GbE uplinks, delivering 1. 2. CAB-AC AC Power Cord - US, Cisco Compatible, 6ft, Black. 98. Cisco Switch 3850 Series Ws-C3850-24p-S Ws-C3850-48t Ws-C3850-24t Ws-C3850-48f C3850-Nm-4-1g C3850-Nm-4-10g. CISCO Original 9200 Series 48 Port POE Ethernet Switch C9200-48P-E. SKU: SF300-48P. The Cisco Catalyst 9300 switches feature a fixed number of switch ports (1G 48-port, 1G 24-port, or 24 ports of 1G/2. The S5800-48F4S comes with the complete system software with comprehensive protocols and applications to facilitate the rapid service deployment and management for traditional L2/L3 networks. Figure2: Deploying the 48 port PoE switch FS S1600-48T4S as a core switch China New Cisco (WS-C2960X-48FPS-L) 48 Port Gige Poe Network Managed Switch Router, Find details and Price about China Networking Switch Router, Network Switch from New Cisco (WS-C2960X-48FPS-L) 48 Port Gige Poe Network Managed Switch Router - SENYDA (HK) TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Quantity: Cisco 3750G Series 24 Port PoE Gigabit Switch, WS-C3750G-24PS-S. It can be stacked in groups of nine switches for support of up to 25 access points and 1,000 clients at 40Gbps. We didnt mention how long is the fiber or who installed it. For example, buying the 48-port PoE+ managed switch FS S1600-48T4S is lower than buying two 24-port PoE+ managed switches FS S1600-24T4F Installing a Catalyst 2950G-48-EI, Catalyst 2950SX-48-SI, or Catalyst 2950T-48-SI switch in a 23-inch Note or 24-inch rack requires an optional bracket kit not included with the switch. Original Clean New Cisco Ethernet Switch Ws-C2960X-48fpd-L. Ports: ≧48. FS S1600-48T4S PoE+ switch offers 4 SFP+ ports for high-capacity uplinks. The Cisco® Catalyst® 9300 Series Switches are Cisco’s lead stackable enterprise switching platform built for security, IoT, mobility, and cloud. 44Tbps switching capacity for the most demanding applications. Cisco Nexus 93108TC-FX Switch - 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network, 6 x 100 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - Optical Fiber - Modular - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable C1-N9KC93108FXB18Q The Cisco SF300-48P 48-Port PoE Switch is part of the Cisco Small Business line of network solutions, a portfolio of affordable managed PoE switches that provides a reliable foundation for your business network. 3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted- pair copper) IEEE 802. As a worldwide leader in IT and fiber optical networking, Cisco switches play a leading role in manufacturing network switches and in providing switching solutions for data center and enterprise networks with large and medium-size forms. Additional quantity available - Ships Apr 09. Buy original CISCO Network Switch with best price in Bangladesh. Fiber Optic Cable(14) Ethernet Media Converter(1) Fiber Optic Patch cord & Pigtail(1) Wall Outdoor Cabinet for CCTV and Fiber optic (6) ODF-Rack mount enclosure fiber optic cable(5) Test & Inspection Fiber optic cable(3) Coaxial Cable for CCTV(2) Outdoor cabinet rack 19inch(3) Industrial Ethernet Switch(4) BISMON SOLUTION(1) 19inch Cabinet Rack Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC-S Managed Ethernet Switch 48 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T. Cisco 48 Port PoE switch For Cisco 48 port PoE switch, there are many such switches having been launched, such as SG 500X-48P (170/volume per month), SG2010P (210/volume per month), etc. 99 $ 399 . For a fiber optic connection, a fiber optic SFP module should be plugged in the SFP port firstly, then one end of fiber optic cable with fiber optic connector (usually LC connector) should be inserted into the interface of the SFP module (shown in the above picture). 10-Port Fiber Gigabit Switch with SFP (10/100/1000 mbps, 1G/10G fiber optic SFP) RFQ 24-Port 10/100/1000 | GBIC Fiber Optic Managed Switch | With 6 Combo Ports/SFP Slots The Cisco 350 Series is a broad portfolio of fixed-configuration managed Ethernet switches. The ONE-STOP SHOP for all your fiber optic needs. 00$3,259. The Cisco® Catalyst® 3750-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. (4) 4 product ratings - Cisco Catalyst (WS-C3550-48-EMI) 48-Ports Ethernet External Switch Managed. 00 $12. 1X port authentication. Ports. 48 Port Switch When you need to uplink a Gigabit SFP switch to a higher end 10G SFP+ switch for network upgrade, this 48 port switch can meet your demand. Cisco SG350XG-48T - 48-port 10 Gigabit RJ45 switch with uplink Combo 10 Gb/s SFP+/RJ45 ports, with Stackable Managed Switch - 350X Cisco Series The Cisco SG350XG-48T switch is equipped with 46 RJ45 ports with a throughput of 10 Gb/s and 2 uplink Combo 10G RJ45/SFP+ ports. Switch - 48 ports The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches is a family of fixed-configuration managed Ethernet s Read More > Cisco business 350 series switches The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches, part of the Cisco Business line of network solutions, is a portfolio of affordable managed switches that provides a critical building block for any small office network. supports a switching capacity of 56. The 9-slot Cisco Catalyst 6509-E Switch provides high port densities that are ideal for many wiring closet, distribution, and core network as well as data center deployments. Start from the outer-most line card on one side of the switch (slot 1 or 10), and work toward the inner-most card; repeat this approach on the other side of the switch. Different from Cisco and HP, the total volume of FS. The Catalyst 3650 features line rate 24 and 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports and an integrated wireless controller. Fiber Optic Cable(14) Ethernet Media Converter(1) Fiber Optic Patch cord & Pigtail(1) Wall Outdoor Cabinet for CCTV and Fiber optic (6) ODF-Rack mount enclosure fiber optic cable(5) Test & Inspection Fiber optic cable(3) Coaxial Cable for CCTV(2) Outdoor cabinet rack 19inch(3) Industrial Ethernet Switch(4) BISMON SOLUTION(1) 19inch Cabinet Rack Cisco Systems CBS350-48FP-4X 48-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Managed Switch with 10G Uplinks Mfg Part# CBS350-48FP-4X-NA Cisco Systems CBS350-16P-2G 16-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch อุปกรณ์เน็ตเวิร์ค สวิตซ์ Cisco รุ่น SG200-50 ขนาด 48 พอร์ตกิกะบิต 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet และ 2 พอร์ต Combo Mini-GBIC มี Bandwidth ความจุ 100Gbps Swithching Capacity และ 8,000 MAC Address Table มีไฟ LED The Cisco SG350X-48 switch is equipped with 48 ports with a capacity of 1000 Mb/s and 4 uplink ports with a capacity of 10 Gb/s (2 Combo 10G RJ45/SFP+ ports and 2 SFP+ ports). Additional ports include two combo mini-GBIC ports for adding fiber optic or gigabit Ethernet uplink connectivity to the switch. This 48-port managed switch boosts network performance and supports high-bandwidth applications for an efficient, productive workplace. I am using known working sfp modules and a known working fiber jumper. Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches, WS-C2960X-48LPS-L, 10/100/1000 Ethernet Interfaces 48 Port, Uplink Interfaces 4 SFP, Cisco IOS Software Image LAN Base, Available PoE Power 370 W 100,922. With UADP ASIC, Cisco Catalyst 3850 delivers next-generation flow technology with unprecedented flexibility and comprehensive visibility extending from Layer 2 (MAC and VLAN) to Layer 4 (TCP/UDP) flags and so on equal2new CISCO CATALYST 3850 48PORT POE IP BASE. Free shipping. Fiber Optic Cables ; Skinny-Trunk ® equal2new CISCO CATALYST 6500 48 PORT 10BASE-T 100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 SWITCH MODULE equal2new CISCO CATALYST 3750G 48 PORT The 2x2 single-mode switches are fully reversing optical bypass switches, which are used to insert or bypass nodes in fiber ring networks. 5 Cm X 44. It is a very cost-effective solution for traditional or fully virtualised data centre. U_Port: This is a universal port. C9200-48P-E with Stackable 48x1G PoE+ ports; 4x1G and 4x10G network modules for uplink ports; 2 power supply slots; 2 field-replaceable fans; supports StackWise-160. 00. Surveillance and Security 5 ads Conforming to the development trend, FS newly-released S5800-48F4SR switch with all-optical port configuration serves as an innovative and future-proof access/aggregation network solution. Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series primary features: 24 and 48 10/100/1000 PoE+, non-PoE models, and 12 and 24 GE SFP port models 24 and 48 10/100/1000 UPOE-capable models with Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) support Four optional uplink network modules with GE or 10GE ports Cisco Catalyst 9300 series: 24 or 48 ports 1G fiber models Cisco Catalyst 9500 10G fiber models Cisco Catalyst 9600 1/10 G fiber model Whether you are looking to refresh your existing micro switch deployments or are planning a new building with FTTO, Cisco Catalyst Micro Switches are just what you need right where you need it. Cisco 2960-X Series 48 Port 740W PoE+ Switch, WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Model #: WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Refurbished Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series switch with 48 ports, PoE+, 4 SFP ports, and 740 watts of PoE power. With the ability to deliver data, voice, and video services, the SG350-52MP 350 Series 52-Port PoE Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch from Cisco comes equipped with 52 Gigabit network ports, including two GbE combo ports supporting fiber connectivity and two SFP slots. Choose from a wide selection of managed and unmanaged switches with options including standalone, rackmount, and hardened enclosures, port counts, bandwidth, L2/L3 capabilities, PoE, and cabling media. Description The Cisco SF200-48P switch includes 48 Fast Ethernet ports, 24 of which offer Power over Ethernet to PoE-enabled IP devices like VoIP phones. Model #: WS-C4948-S Condition: Refurbished. Cisco SGE2000P comes with 24 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports and 4 shared Gigabit SFP slots. Cisco Catalyst 4948 48 Port Gigabit Switch, WS-C4948-S. It is a 10GbE L2/L3 carrier access switch designed for a variety of data center enterprise Ethernet networks, including MPLS, IPv4/IPv6, sFLOW, PIM-SM, PIM-SSM. 3u 100BASE-FX 100 Mbps over fiber optic IEEE 802. Here are some of the use cases for FTTD: High bandwidth applications, like media and entertainment. WDM SFP Port Fiber Optic To RJ45 / UTP Media Converter , Compatible Cisco Media Converter . 3an 10GBASE-T 10Gbps Ethernet Over Copper Twisted Pair Cable IEEE 802. Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPS-L Switch features: –48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with line-rate forwarding performance-4 fixed 1 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) uplinks or 2 fixed 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ uplinks-PoE+ support with a power budget of up to 740W and Perpetual PoE-Cisco IOS LAN Base or LAN Lite 1 and Cisco IOS IP Lite The Cisco SF200-48 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Smart Switch-Non POE is an affordable 48-port 10/100 smart switch with two combination mini-GBIC uplink ports. Besides Cisco switches, GLC-T and GLC-TA can also be used on FS. $286. The Cisco® Catalyst® 9300 Series Switches are Cisco’s lead stackable enterprise switching platform built for security, IoT, mobility, and cloud. 3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802. 44Tbps switching capacity for the most demanding applications. These non-blocking, non-latching components require a 5V DC switching voltage. 3z 1000BASE-X 1 Gbps over fiber optic IEEE 802. View more network switches here. Cisco Catalyst 3750 switches SFP ports can support a variety of SFP modules. These same convenient features are include with our 48 Port Patch Panels and Switch Bars, too. 00 $3,259. The Cisco Catalyst 9300 switches feature a fixed number of switch ports (1G 48-port, 1G 24-port, or 24 ports of 1G/2. The Catalyst 9300 is top fixed-access enterprise network switch series, stacking to 480Gbps. Our hardware can be used with copper cables as well as fiber optic jumpers using our free fiber conversion kit, included with your purchase. 48 x PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Ports. Control room for CCTV. These cassettes mirror 32-port and 48-port Cisco®blades and as shown in Figure 6. e 2960X, 3560X, 3650, 3850 etc. The 24-port switch has 2x1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP and 2x10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ uplinks; the 48-port switch has 4x10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ uplinks to support any high-bandwidth application. com, of which network switches accounts for 1%, fiber optic equipment accounts for 1%. At 480 Gbps, they are the industry’s highest-density stacking bandwidth solution with the most flexible uplink architecture. The Cisco Catalyst 9300 switches feature a fixed number of switch ports (1G 48-port, 1G 24-port, or 24 ports of 1G/2. 49 shipping Hi Experts, I have a basic knowledge of network and need some help. 38 Mpps Transfer Rate. UTP and FTP Solution. Begin fiber patch cord installation at the top of the A total of 48 Fast Ethernet ports outfit the Cisco SF200-48 switch. 99 8 port poe switch 8 port switch 10gbe switch 10Gb switch 24 port PoE switch 24 port switch 48 port PoE switch 48 port switch Cable Management CFP CFP modules CFP price core switch cwdm cwdm mux DWDM Ethernet switch ethernet switches fiber optic cable fiber optic cleaning fiber optic connector fiber optic splicing FTTH FTTx gigabit switch MMF The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches is a family of fixed-configuration managed Ethernet s Read More > Cisco business 350 series switches The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches, part of the Cisco Business line of network solutions, is a portfolio of affordable managed switches that provides a critical building block for any small office network. Fiber Optic Test Equipment . Home Products Cisco Network Switch Catalyst 3560 Cisco 48 Port Gigabit Switch 4 SFP Standard Image WS-C3560G-48PS-S. 5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps (multigigabit) Cisco UPOE and PoE+ models with EEE [1] 2x10G Uplink ports 48-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ models with lower noise and reduced depth of 11. Cisco Catalyst 2960-L Series 24-Port and 48-Port Switch Hardware Installation Guide . has also built in a variety of network security features into this. FOB Price: US $ 870-1800 / Piece. Cisco Catalyst (WS-C3550-48-EMI) 48-Ports Ethernet External Switch Managed. 00 / Piece 1 Piece (Min. 3ft Blue CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cables, Easyboot (Ferrari-style) $1. COM S5800-48F4S switch is a 48 port switch with 10gb uplink. Ethernet / Lan Cables; Fiber The Cisco Catalyst 9000 Series switches come in three main varieties. Cisco Catalyst 2948G-L3 - 48 Port Switch from Cisco available for purchase, calibration and repair. Fiber line cards for the Cisco^ Nexus 7010 Switch are structured in 8-port clusters. 00 CISCO 3560 SWITCH POE 48 PORT – Wide range of CISCO 3560 SWITCH POE 48 PORT is available, quality and test products, CISCO 3560 SWITCH POE 48 PORT in dubai, CISCO 3560 SWITCH POE 48 PORT in uae FS 24-port Fully Managed Pro Switch (S5860-20SQ) features 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ uplinks, stacking technology, hot-swappable power supplies, dual smart fans, and Broadcom chip, providing optimized solutions for large-scale campus network aggregations or small and medium-sized network cores. Buy these brilliant items from the most reputed suppliers on the site. I checked the cable and swapped it with the cable of the other port. Use the switchâ 48-port interface to connect IP devices and VoIP equipment to your network. A port is defined as an U_Port when it is not connected or has not yet assumed a specific function in the fabric. For longer distance and higher bandwidth, you can use Unifi Switch with 48-port which additional added two more SFP+ port. The Cisco MDS 9148 for IBM System Storage 48 port Fibre Channel switch (2417-C48) is a standalone, 48 port switch featuring: 48 fixed auto-sensing 8 Gbps, 4 Gbps, 2 Gbps, and 1 Gbps Fibre Channel ports Base switch with 16 active ports and an additional 8, 16, 24, or 32 ports can be activated on demand using the appropriate port activation feature The QuickNet™HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes can be used in high density network applications for cross connects to assist with switch port replication. There are also many other brand switches in the market, like 24-port switch Cisco SGE2000 and 24-port switch D-link DGS-1024D which enjoys a good reputation. E-Series line cards provide 24 or 48 Gb of switching capacity per slot. Meraki switches provide the essentials for building high-performance networks that can help maintain seamless network service. For FS. Cisco SG350-52 Managed Switch with 52 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Ports with 48 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports plus 2 SFP Slots, 2 Gigabit Ethernet Combo, Limited Lifetime Protection (SG350-52-K9-NA) 4. The feature set is bound to the hardware model type and cannot be changed. This means physical connection issue to me. This port is in a separate VRF instance called “Mgmt-vrf” in order to segment the management traffic from the global routing table of the switch. This 24 port fiber optic managed switch support jumbo frames up to 9K, 16K MAC addresses. Switch # 2,SFP+ port # 1—Switch # 3, SFP+ port # 2 816 cisco fiber optic switch 24 port products are offered for sale by suppliers on Alibaba. Optical Spectrum Analyzers (OSA) Wall Mount Outdoor for CCTV & IP Cemera - 48 Port Wall Mount Outdoor - 96 Port Cisco SBTG Switch - Cisco 220 Series - Cisco 250 Series L2 Fiber Optic Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments, Buy Quality Cellphones & Telecommunications Directly from China Suppliers:2pcs SC SFP Module Gigabit DDM BIDI mini gbic 1000Mbps fiber tranceiver sfp module Compatible with Mikrotik Cisco Switch Enjoy Free Shipping Worldwide! Limited Time Sale Easy Return. It features 7-slot and 10-slot variety. 40 บาท (รวมภาษี) มีสินค้า Hot & New Products. Model #: WS-C3750-48PS-S Condition: Refurbished. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches use the Universal image, but no license is required. The connections of SFP+ ports are: Switch # 1,SFP+ port # 1—Switch # 2, SFP+ port # 2. In addition, the SG75270MP provides 4 SFP slots which accept either 1G or. Cisco SF 300-48P (SRW248G4P-K9-NA) 48-Port Managed 10/100 PoE Switch, 2x Gigabit, 2x Combo GBIC. In this post, we’re going to find the 24-port gigabit PoE+ managed switch that can replace this network switch in most situations. WS-C2960X-48LPS-L is LAN Base. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Call TODAY 954-581-6688. 48 100-Mbps and 1-, 2. Total System Ports. i can access my switch. Type: Ethernet Switch. For some reason I cannot even get link lights. 5 Cm from China, China's leading cisco gigabit switch product, with strict quality control cisco gigabit ethernet switch factories, producing high quality cisco gigabit ethernet switch products. A wide variety of cisco fiber optic switch 24 port options are available to you, such as lacp, poe. T/T,Western Union and Money Gram will be accept. Inquiry Basket. In this article we will recommend 4 ways to get the most suitable 48 port switch and then recommend two 48 port switches for small business. I am trying to get a Cisco 3750g and a Hirschman rs30 to communicate through fiber. Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex. A while ago i bought a Used Cisco Caytalist XL 3500 48 port switch online, so i could learn the language of the switch and know how to pr The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches is a family of fixed-configuration managed Ethernet s Read More > Cisco business 350 series switches The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches, part of the Cisco Business line of network solutions, is a portfolio of affordable managed switches that provides a critical building block for any small office network. All Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches have fixed, built-in uplink ports. Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches Overview There are 21 Cisco 3650 Series Switch models in total. Optical fibers are hair-thin structures created by forming pre-forms, which are glass rods drawn into fine threads of glass protected by a plastic coating. This is used in order to connect to StackWise ports on the rear panel of Catalyst 3750 switches. Cisco 48 Port 10/100 Ethernet ports fiber-optic WS-X6501 Automatic voice deployment via VLAN and QoS auto-configuration. 2 x GbE Combo Ports + 2 x SFP Slots. The SFP 5850-48S6Q is a high-performance Layer 3 Leaf switch with 48x 10Gb SFP+ and 6x 40Gb QSFP+ in a compact 1U form factor. Quantity: Cisco Catalyst 4948E Series Switch, 48 Port, 4 SFP+, WS-C4948E-F. Therefore, the following example is to illustrate how to stack three 48 port managed PoE switches together. The Cisco SF350-48P 48-Port Layer 3 Managed Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch, part of the Cisco Small Business line of network solutions, a portfolio of affordable managed switches that provides a reliable foundation for your business network. There are totally three line card options available: 48 port 1/10GbE SFP+ with four 40GbE QSFP+, 48 port 1/10GBASE-T with four 40GbE QSFP+ and 36 port 40GbE QSFP+ full line rate. COM S5800-48F4S switch which is a 48 port SFP L2/L3 MPLS switch with 4 10G SFP+ ports. The Cisco Nexus ® 7000 Enhanced F2-Series 48-Port Fiber 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module Cisco ONE Catalyst 3850 48 Port 10G Fiber Switch IP Base. Pole Hardware (OSP) Fiber Test Equipment (OTDR) Optical Performance Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD-SF Catalyst 48-port 10/100/1000 PoE Switch - Brand New Fully eligible for a Cisco SmartNet contract. Extralink Fiber Optic Patch Cords; Cisco SF110-24 24-Port 10/100Mbps Cisco CBS350-48FP-4G L3-Managed Gigabit POE Switch 48 Port, 4 Port SFP, POE 740W รองรับ VLAN, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), Advanced Threat Protection, IPv6 first-hop security, Quality Of Service (QoS), sFlow, IPv4/IPv6 static routing flexibility to mix and match fiber media types • MPO or LC fiber cable kits for switch provisions requiring up to (8) 36 port fiber line cards, for up to (288) 40 Gigabit Ethernet ports Key Features Pre-engineered design with validated power, thermal, and space optimization for the Cisco Nexus^ 9508 Switch Platform WDM SFP Port Fiber Optic To RJ45 / UTP Media Converter , Compatible Cisco Media Converter. The following is a 100G white box ( S5850-48S2Q4C) which has 48 SFP+ ports, 2 QSFP+ ports and 4 QSFP28 ports, which is provided FS. $149. The following picture shows a basic parameter of all the Unifi Switches models. 3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802. Cisco SF300-48 L3-Managed Switch 48 port 10/100Mbps, 2 Port Gigabit, 2 Port mini-GBIC (SFP) Cisco Nexus 9508 can offer up to 8 line cards slots with a comprehensive selection of modular line cards in a 13RU space. For FS. With features of PoE, fanless, easy-to-deploy and others, the Catalyst 1000 provides cost-less and good-performance use. Cisco Meraki MS250 Switch Features • Gigabit access switching for 24- and 48-port models and optional PoE+ • All models have 4 10G SFP+ uplink interfaces • Built-in dual-stack interface, bandwidth up to 80G • Supports field replaceable redundant power supplies • Non-blocking switch backplane with up to 176 Gbps switching capacity Optional integrated PoE (Cisco prestandard and IEEE 802. Information About EdgeSwitch. 48P 48-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Switch. Order: 1 Piece. With different vendors, the port numbers vary. 3az Cisco SG250X-48 Smart Switch with 48 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 10 Gigabit Ethernet Combo Ports SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (SG250X-48-K9-NA) Buy Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port 10G Fiber Switch IP Base with fast shipping and top-rated customer service. To manage and configure Cisco switches are used, among others, graphical user interface available through a web browser and text CLI. Another possibility if the optical signal is OK is that the SPFs are not compatible, with the switch, interface or each other. Zyxel 48-Port Gigabit PoE Switch | Smart Managed | Rackmount | 48 PoE+ Ports with 170 Watt Budget and 2 SFP Ports | VLAN, IGMP, QoS [GS1900-48HP] 4. The QuickNet ™HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes can be used in high density network applications for cross connects to assist with switch port replication. The Cisco 4404 controllers have four Gigabit Ethernet distribution system ports, each of which is capable of managing up to 48 APs per port. All 10Gb 50/125 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Cisco Cisco 2960-X Series 48 Port 370W PoE+ Switch, WS-C2960X-48LPD-L updates when you are deploying the 2960-X Cisco WS-C4948 48 port gigabit + 4 SFP port switch with fan tray, power supply, and IP base IOS Request a Quote You can reach us at 1 (800) 961-3094 Mon-Fri 9am-5pm Networking and Security 44 ads. 24 or 48 Gb per-slot switching capacity requires the Cisco Catalyst 4500 E-Series chassis and the Cisco Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor. Fiber Optic Cables (7) (370W) 48 Port Switch (JG963A#ABA) Format: Cisco Switch 24-port SG350-28 Gigabit Managed Small Business L3 Switch. 00-$2,000. Cisco & HP Aruba Switch. Switches can be physically stacked via dedicated lightning-fast cabling and cross-stack link aggregation used to create a resilient connection to the The Cisco SF 300-48 Switch is an affordable, high-performance, easy to manage device that’s designed specifically for small businesses. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-48FS-L is the next generation stackable enterprise-level switch that integrated with 48 POE+ Ethernet ports and 4 x 1G SFP uplink ports in LAN base feature set. Figure 1 shows 28 Ports 10gb Switch. The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches is a family of fixed-configuration managed Ethernet s Read More > Cisco business 350 series switches The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches, part of the Cisco Business line of network solutions, is a portfolio of affordable managed switches that provides a critical building block for any small office network. Cisco Fiber Optic Netwotk LAN Switch 48 Port WS-C3650-48FS-L . Cisco IP Phones and Access Points; Cisco Routers and Switches; D-Link. Faster payment will help you to get the items earlier. WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Shipment Method Cisco 3650 48-Port Switch: 48 10/100/1000 PoE+ and non-PoE models with energy-efficient Ethernet (EEE) 4 x Gigabit Ethernet with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) (WS-C3650-24xS-L) 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ or 4 x Gigabit Ethernet with SFP (WS-C3650-24xD-L) S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Stackable Managed Switch with 4 1/10Gb SFP/SFP+ Uplinks S3900 series are advanced Layer 2 Plus (Layer 3 Lite) Gigabit managed stackable switches with 1/10Gb uplink providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. I can get the ports to work as long as I g Switching capacity is a measurement of bandwidth and packets per second forwarding capacity for a switch. The next-generation Cisco MDS 9148T 32-Gbps 48-Port Fibre Channel Switch provides high-speed Fibre Channel connectivity for All-Flash arrays. For the main site where you are bringing in connection from 10 buildings, you will need a switch with more than a couple of SFP+ ports. 50. equal2new CISCO CATALYST 2960S FLEXSTACK STACK MODULE FOR LAN BASE. Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC-S Switch with LAN Lite software fixed configuration, standalone switch provide desktop Fast Ethernet connectivity for entry level wiring closet and small branch office networks. Product Description. 00 AED 850. Cisco 3560 48 Ports POE Switch AED 1,400. Versitron 24 port sfp fiber optic switch support 4 Ports of 10/100/1000 copper GBIC modules. Power and Backup 31 ads. 5G/5G/10G). The Catalyst 3650 features line rate 24 and 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports and an integrated wireless controller. C9300-48P-E is 48-port PoE+, Network Essentials Switch of 9300 series. Cisco. To access an advanced PoE planning tool, use the Cisco Power Calculator available on Cisco. Typically, the 48 port 10gbase-t switches also come with 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ ports or 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ ports. Quantity: Cisco 3750 Series 48 Port Stackable PoE Switch, WS-C3750-48PS-S. It delivers the basic security and quality of service features needed to share network resources and connect network devices. 45 Cm X 44. 5 x $1,500. Through the support of modular SFPs optics, the 48-port 100BASE-X module offers flexibility by allowing mix and match of different optics types, allowing smaller branches to use 100BASE-FX over multimode fiber to the desktop and 100BASE-LX over single-mode fiber to the main campus building. Cisco 3750X 48-Port Switch: 48 10/100/1000 PoE+ and non-PoE models; 1 RU fixed-configuration; Cisco StackPower™ technology ; Cisco StackWise Plus technology; IP Base Feature Set; Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches . Is the fiber the right type? (Sorry if this is too obvious a question) Do you have the info on the SFPs? Hi, i am working on a Problem with the cisco catalyst 2960 Switch. 42 lb Package Contents: Package Contents: ONE Catalyst 3850 48 Port 10G Fiber Switch IP Base Power Supply A wide variety of cisco 48 port fiber switch options are available to you, such as qos, lacp, and poe. Voice 5 ads. The switch comes with the complete system software with comprehensive protocols and applications to facilitate the rapid service deployment and management for traditional Layer 2 and Layer 3 networks. 4 watts or 48 ports with 7. 5G/5G/10G). com at this URL: Cisco Catalyst 3750G 48-Port Gigabit Managed Switch (WS-C3750G-48TS-S) datasheet. (attached is the image here w Description: , industrial sensors/controllers/meters, remote point-of-sale (POS) kiosks, and lighting controllers to name a few. Energy efficient and eco-friendly product without compromising performance. 7 out of 5 stars 19 High quality Multilayer 48 Port Cisco Fiber Optic Network Switch 3750X WS-C3750X-48T-L from China, China's leading cisco managed network switch product, with strict quality control cisco integrated services router factories, producing high quality cisco integrated services router products. 1x port. 3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802. C9200L-48P-4X-E เป็นสวิตช์ Catalyst 9200L 48 พอร์ตแบบเต็ม PoE + 4x10G สวิตช์อัปลิงค์พร้อมซอฟต์แวร์ Network Advantage Cisco® Catalyst® 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. 740W Dedicated PoE Power. An example would be the Cisco SG500X-24p, They also offer 48 port versions, they are very reasonably priced (yes its all relative) and offer a lifetime warranty. Switch-port Autorecovery (Errdisable The Cisco SF200-48 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Smart Switch-Non POE is an affordable 48-port 10/100 smart switch with two combination mini-GBIC uplink ports. 75 x 14. You can order a kit containing the 23-inch or 24-inch rack-mounting brackets and hardware from Cisco (part number RCKMNT-1RU=). I know budget is always an issue but Cisco also has an SG350XG-24F which could be used as a 10G "Core" Switch if you want to go that route. The difference between these two 10Gb switch is that the 48-port downlink ports on 10G switch Cisco 92160YC-X can be configured to either 1/10/25-Gbps ports. 2 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity. (0) Cisco SF 300-48P (SRW248G4P-K9) 24-Port Managed 10/100 PoE Switch, 2x Gigabit, 2x Combo GBIC, 48x PoE Ports (180W), 300 Series. If you choose a Cisco switch, Cisco original brand or Cisco compatible modules like SFP/SFP+ might be needed for transferring between optical signals and electrical signals. The Cisco SG350X-48MP-K9-NA Layer 3 switch has all the ports and PoE power pool needed to keep your equipment running optimally. 5G/5G/10G). MikroTik, a Latvian company which was founded in 1996 to develop routers and wireless ISP systems. Multigigabit Ethernet squeezes more speed out of existing cabling. Key Features. While it comes to the cost, the gap is rather huge, FS. This switch offers state-of-the-art analytics and telemetry capability built into its next-generation Application-Specific Integrated Circuit (ASIC) platform. Not every 48 port switch is created equal. Equipped with 48x 1G SFP and 4x 10G SFP+ ports, this layer 3 managed switch supports a switching capacity of 176 Gbps and a forwarding rate of 132 Mpps. A more generic switch port than a G_Port. Cisco WS-C3750-48TS-S Buy Cisco Switches on sale in Kenya from Optace Limited. And this gigabit switch can provide 130. These cassettes mirror 32-port and 48-port Cisco^blades and 32-port, 48-port and 64-port Brocade^^blades as shown in Figure 6. Fiber Optic Ports (SFP+ Connectors) 1. In the picture, all the three 48-port PoE switches are connected via SFP+ port. In addition, it provides full line-rate switching at Layer 2 or Layer 3 across 48 10GbE ports and 6 40GbE uplinks, delivering 1. handle large amounts of data with reduced network lag. We offer 24 Port Patch Panels and Switch Bars in both 3” and 5” lengths. A lot of 10G fiber optic devices like switches are being uses, among which Cisco devices are the most commonly used according to statistics. Cisco SG550X-48P Stackable Managed Switch with with 48 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Ports, 382W PoE, 2 x 10G Combo, 2 x SFP+, L3 Dyamic Routing, Limited Lifetime Protection (SG550X-48P-K9-NA) 5. Use a single Ethernet cord to provide both power and data to PoE devices. Classic line cards provide 6 Gb of switching capacity per slot. equal2new CISCO CATALYST 6500 SERIES 48 PORT 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX 1000BASE-T RJ45 EXPANSION MODULE WITH JUMBO FRAME. It can operate as either an E_Port, F_Port, or FL_Port. I have a fiber optic ring and i checked this ring already, but one fiber optic port of the Switch is not working. It also provides integrated L2+ features such as 802. Cisco SG500-52 48 Port Ethernet Switch 4 SFP Slots. Optics is an essential part of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 switch family, which plays an important role in fiber-optic cabling infrastructure. The Cisco SG500X-48 switch provides a solid foundation for your current business applications, as well as future applications. C9200L-48P-4X-E is the Catalyst 9200L 48 ports full PoE+ 4x10G uplink Switch, with Network Advantage software. With 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports, the WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch from Cisco is designed to be the backbone of a business network. Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps. As one of Cisco 6500 series switches, Cisco Catalyst 6509-E switch is of eye-catching recently. The Cisco 300 Series switches is part of Cisco Small and Medium-sized Business line of network solutions. The switch is capable of 48,000 flow entries on 48-port models and 24,000 flow entries on 24-port models across wired plus wireless. WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I is IP Lite. Front Panel of a 48-Port Cisco Catalyst 9500 Switch (C9500-48Y4C) 1 . 0 out of 5. This Layer 2, 48 port gigabit switch includes 4 SFP uplinks, making it a good option for larger offices or campus-based deployment. 0 out of 5 stars great for multimode fiber optic compatible with Cisco SF 302-08MP 8-port 10/100 Max PoE Switch Reviewed in the United States on March 22, 2016 Verified Purchase Fiber Optic Tools Kits. Typically, fiber optic network switches come in 5, 8, 12, 24, 32, 48 and 54-port configurations. To choose the most suitable 48 port switch, 4 ways are provided here to help you get it. Overview on Cisco 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for Cisco Small Business Managed (SGE2010P) 48-Ports Rack-Mountable Switch Managed stackable at the best online prices at eBay! Free shipping for many products! Gigabit expansion slots for fiber optic or Gigabit Ethernet uplink connectivity. Note On 48-port PoE switches, you must use the 1150-W power-supply module to provide full 15. Available Ships: Apr 09. . Then the o Hello. The amber light appears all the time. Both may affect the troubleshooting options. The SFP and QSFP modules provide copper or fiber-optic connections to other devices. Payment and shipment. These 48 port fiber optic switch are very reliable and come with robust features that assist in accomplishing your requirements with maximum efficacy. It can be stacked in groups of nine switches for support of up to 25 access points and 1,000 clients at 40Gbps. Models are available with 8 to 48 ports of Fast Ethernet and 10 to 52 ports of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, providing optimal flexibility to create exactly the right network foundation for your business. Question: “I have 3 cisco switches, each 48 ports. You can also choose from ftth cisco 48 port fiber switch, as well as from stock cisco 48 port fiber switch, and whether cisco 48 port fiber switch is fcc, or ce. Cisco 300 SMB Ethernet Switch—Powerful and Affordable. C3K-PWR-265WAC: 265WAC power supply for 48-port or 24-port switch without PoE C3K-PWR-265WDC: 265WDC power supply for 48-port or 24-port switch without PoE Maximum power availability for converged voice and data networks is attainable when a Cisco Catalyst 3750E-48TD Switch is combined with the Cisco RPS 2300 Redundant Power System for Ruckus ICX 7850 1/10GbE 48 Port SFP+ Ethernet Switch MFG#: ICX7850-48FS | CDW#: 6352237 Availability: In Stock For a 48 port PoE switch with 10G fiber ports, it can not only realize 4x10G aggregation between core switch and access switch with 10G fiber uplink ports, but also achieve 4x1000Mbps aggregation between core switch and Gigabit access switch. These 48 port fiber optic switch are sturdy and are made from tough materials that ensure a strong body of the product. COM S5800-48F4S is 176 Gbps. Model #: WS-C3750G-24PS-S Condition: Refurbished. In terms of price, FS S5850-48S6Q 48 port switch is more cheaper than Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S. This product provides 48 ports of 10/100/1000 with RJ45 connectors and 740W of total PoE power. 00$2,450. All models of the Cisco Meraki MS access switches have either SFP / SFP+ interfaces for use with fiber, copper, or Twinax cables(10GbE only). Newegg shopping upgraded ™ Cisco 48 Ports Fiber Optic Switches WS-C2960XR-48TD-I is sealed in cisco original box. 5 out of 5 stars. 11ac Wave 2 access points. The following picture illustrates the connections with fiber optic SFP module port and Copper SFP module port from left to right separately. Cisco. The Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24PS-L is eligible in every aspect when cost is not a problem. The Cisco SG2010P 48 port poe switch has 48 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T with 4 Gigabit combo ports shared between mini-GBIC ports. 4 Ways to Choose 48 Port Switch. COM 48-port 10 GE switch costs less than 1/3 of 10G switch Cisco 92160YC-X. The switching capacity of SG2010P Cisco 48 port 10Gb switch is 96 Gbps non-blocking, 2530-48G HP 48 port 10Gb switch is 104 Gbps, and FS. High quality 1100W AC Power Cisco 24 Port Fiber Optic Switch Stackable 4. All forty-eight Gigabit Ethernet ports are PoE-enabled, with sixteen supporting 60W output for high-powered devices such as 802. Cisco announced the end-of-sale and end-of-life dates for the Cisco Nexus 7000 F2‑Series 48-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module. 3 watts; Since this article is discuss module options for Cisco 3560 series, to learn more about the Catalyst 3560 series of switches, see the data sheet of Cisco Catalyst 3560 series. Mikrotik Routers; Network and Ethernet Switches; Networking Cables. Gigabit expansion slots for fiber optic or Gigabit Ethernet uplink connectivity. C9300-48P-E is 48-port PoE+, Network Essentials Switch of 9300 series. Catalyst 9300 Series are the next generation of the industry’s most widely deployed switching platform. Shop Now. ” The first step is to fire up your network protocol analyzer and capture data off of the core switch. Show More. As same as Unifi Switch, the EdgeSwitch have the same PoE Gigabit Ethernet ports and IEEE protocols. We will also pack WS-C2960XR-48TD-I with second box before shipping. This switch. ). The switching capacity of this 48 port switch is 176 Gbps and its non-blocking bandwidth is 88 Gbps. FS S5800-48F4S 48 port gigabit SFP switch comes with 48 x 1GbE SFP ports and 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports. In this article, we will mainly discuss 48 port switch 10GbE solutions from the aspects of fiber and copper so as to find out which one can be the data center performance choice. Fully eligible for a Cisco SmartNet contract. In terms of the cost, usually one 48-port PoE switch will cost more than two 24-port PoE switches of the same model, but it does not mean always. 3ae 10-Gigabit Ethernet Over Fiber (10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LRM, 10GBASE-ER, 10GBASE-LX4) IEEE Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS210-48LP - Switch - 48 x 1000Base-T + 4 x Gigabit SFP (uplink) - PoE+ (370 W) Related Products MS120-48LP Meraki Switch 48 Port GigE PoE L2 4 SFP 370w MS120-48LP-HW Best prices on Cisco fiber port switch in Networking Products. 43 miles (25 km), you should insert a 5-decibel (dB) or 10-dB inline optical attenuator between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the 1000BASE-ZX SFP module at each end of the link. Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L is the 24-port gigabit PoE+ managed switch An optical fiber is a flexible filament of very clear glass capable of carrying information in the form of light. From the edge of your commercial network to harsh, difficult environments, you'll find the right switch at Black Box. Order) S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Stackable Managed Switch with 4 1/10Gb SFP/SFP+ Uplinks S3900 series are advanced Layer 2 Plus (Layer 3 Lite) Gigabit managed stackable switches with 1/10Gb uplink providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. equal2new CISCO CATALYST 6500 SERIES 48 PORT 10/100/1000 FABRIC ENABLED SWITCH MODULE. There are 21 Cisco 3650 Series Switch models in total. L_Port: This is a loop capable node or switch port. Related Article: Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches SFP Port Connections This entry was posted in Fiber Optic Transceivers and tagged 100G , 10G , 25G , 40G , Cisco Catalyst 9300 , optical transceiver on by Admin . 95 Cisco SF220-24 Smart Switch with 24 Fast Ethernet Ports plus 2 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Ports, Limited Lifetime Protection (SF220-24-K9-NA) 5. When buying a 48 port 10gbase-t switch, you should also pay attention to other speed of ports besides the 48x 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10gbase-t copper port. Most commonly used is business the switch allow for the data signal to be specifically guided to a 2nd location. cisco 48 port fiber optic switch